2015 Tough Guys & Gals

Overall Champions – Debbie Bray & Mike MacDonald

1st Division

1st Gross – James Stevens & Dan Fanning

1st Net – Glenn MacLean & Bruce Horne

2nd Division

1st Gross – Jimmie Henderson & Jeremy Henderson

1st Net – Andrew Heighton & Kent MacDougall

3rd Division

1st Gross – Jimmy Lindblad & Butch Mosher

1st Net – Bob MacKenzie & Dan Cameron

Ladies Division

1st Gross – Michelle Buck & Sharon MacDonald

1st Net – Delia Kreffer & Ellen Fanning

Closest to the Hole

#5 – Jimmy Lindblad

#8 – Shawn Buck

#10 – Tom Kilgour

#15 – Jamie Aitken

Tough Guys & Gals

2016 Tough Guys & Gals Results Place Names Overall Ben Cameron & Josh Stright 1st Division 1st Gross Adam Sheparski & Kevin Scott 2nd Gross Dan Fanning & Colin McIntosh 1st Net Ron MacDonald & Jonathan Garron 2nd Net Bruce Horne & Glenn MacLean 2nd Division 1st Gross Jeremy Henderson & Jimmie Henderson 2nd Gross Rob Legere & Tony Gill

Triple Six

2016 Triple Six Tournament Division 1               Number Partner 1 HDCP Partner 2 HDCP Team HDCP Score  Net 1(Overall) John Thompson 5.5 Lawrence Lecreux 10.2 3.455 70 66.545 2 (1st Net Dan Fanning 3.9 Connor MacNeil 4.3 2.01 71 68.99 3 (1st Gross) Jim MacDonald 5.8 Harvey Cormier 7.9 3.215 72 68.785 4 (2nd

Jr. Club Championship

2017 Club Championship Results Overall Name Overall Champion Noah Wilkinson Girls Champion Taylor Long Midget Division Name 1st Gross Nick Manos 1st Net Dylan MacLeod 2nd Gross Cale MacLaughlin 2nd Net Barrett Baker PeeWee Division Name 1st Gross Ben Wallace 1st Net Ben Manos 2nd Gross Clint MacLaughlin 2nd Net Conrad Robertson 3rd Gross Mac Wallace 3rd Net Cole Thompson

Sr. Club Championship

2017 Senior Club Championship Results Overall Name Mens Senior Jimmie Henderson Mens Super Senior Clark Savage     1st Division Name 1st Gross John Bell 1st Net Mike Malcolm 2nd Net Bruce Horne 2nd Division Name 1st Gross Larry Ryan 1st Net Geoff Butler 2nd Net Greg Robley 3rd Division Name 1st Gross Ed Hudry 1st Net Bill MacNeil 2nd

Club Championship

2017 Club Championship Results Closest to the Hole Day 1 Day 2 #5 Mike Malcolm Kellen Malcolm #8 Ron Carlyle Glenn MacLean #10 Tyler Stright Bill Clark #15 Bruce Horne & Wayne Brow Don Fanning Overall Name Mens Champion Kevin Scott Ladies Champion Debbie Bray Ladies Sr Champion Joan Fanning 1st Division Name 1st Gross Greg Leblanc 1st Net John

ACC Invitational

2017 ACC Invitational Prizes Place Name Overall Kyle Chisholm & Nathan Fuller 1st Division 1st Gross Josh Bouchie & Andrew MacPherson 2nd Gross Kevin Scott & Adam Sheparski 3rd Gross Paul MacDonald & Ron Dugas 4th Gross Jimmie Henderson & Mike MacDonald 5th Gross Mark Fortune & Chris MacDonald 2nd Division 1st Gross Barry Kelley & Trevor Foley 2nd Gross