2015 Tough Guys & Gals

Overall Champions – Debbie Bray & Mike MacDonald

1st Division

1st Gross – James Stevens & Dan Fanning

1st Net – Glenn MacLean & Bruce Horne

2nd Division

1st Gross – Jimmie Henderson & Jeremy Henderson

1st Net – Andrew Heighton & Kent MacDougall

3rd Division

1st Gross – Jimmy Lindblad & Butch Mosher

1st Net – Bob MacKenzie & Dan Cameron

Ladies Division

1st Gross – Michelle Buck & Sharon MacDonald

1st Net – Delia Kreffer & Ellen Fanning

Closest to the Hole

#5 – Jimmy Lindblad

#8 – Shawn Buck

#10 – Tom Kilgour

#15 – Jamie Aitken

Tough Guys & Gals

2016 Tough Guys & Gals Results Place Names Overall Ben Cameron & Josh Stright 1st Division 1st Gross Adam Sheparski & Kevin Scott 2nd Gross Dan Fanning & Colin McIntosh 1st Net Ron MacDonald & Jonathan Garron 2nd Net Bruce Horne & Glenn MacLean 2nd Division 1st Gross Jeremy Henderson & Jimmie Henderson 2nd Gross Rob Legere & Tony Gill

Triple Six

2016 Triple Six Tournament Division 1               Number Partner 1 HDCP Partner 2 HDCP Team HDCP Score  Net 1(Overall) John Thompson 5.5 Lawrence Lecreux 10.2 3.455 70 66.545 2 (1st Net Dan Fanning 3.9 Connor MacNeil 4.3 2.01 71 68.99 3 (1st Gross) Jim MacDonald 5.8 Harvey Cormier 7.9 3.215 72 68.785 4 (2nd

Jr. Club Championship

2016 Junior Club Championship Results Overall Name Overall Champion Chad Lumsden Girls Champion Taylor Long Junior Division Name 1st Gross Will MacGillivray Juvenile Division Name 1st Gross Michael MacGillivray Midget Division Name 1st Gross Ben Callaghan 1st Net Barrett Baker 2nd Gross Noah Wilkinson 2nd Net Nick Manos 3rd Gross Luke Fraser 3rd Net Pierre Aucoin PeeWee Division Name 1st

Sr. Club Championship

2016 Senior Club Championship Results Overall Name Mens Senior John Thompson Mens Super Senior  Don MacDougall 1st Division Name 1st Gross Greg Robley 1st Net Mike Malcolm 2nd Gross Bruce Horne 2nd Net Barry Kelley 2nd Division Name 1st Gross Larry Ryan 1st Net Scott Nicholson 2nd Gross Lawrence Lecreux 2nd Net Kim Murray 3rd Division Name 1st Gross Dale

Club Championship

2016 Club Championship Results Closest to the Hole Day 1 Day 2 #5 Dan Fanning Mike MacDonald #8 Mike MacDonald Angie Dorrington #10 Darrell Beattie Devan MacDonald #15 Lawrence Lecreux Mark Fortune Overall Name Mens Champion Mark Fortune Ladies Champion Debbie Bray Ladies Sr Champion Margo Hilchey 1st Division Name 1st Gross Kevin Scott 1st Net Glenn MacLean 2nd Gross

ACC Invitational

2016 ACC Invitational Results Place Name Overall K.Scott & Adam Sheparski 1st Division 1st Gross Paul MacDonald & Ron Dugas 2nd Gross Andrew MacPherson & Josh Bouchie 3rd Gross Dan Fanning & Ryan MacPherson 4th Gross Tim Melon & Steve Wilbur 5th Gross Steve Saulnier & Trevor Foley 2nd Division 1st Gross Mike Logan & Paul Arsenault 2nd Gross Troy White